Article 5 Section 15 -- In the performance of his/her official duties, the employee is entitled to all the protections of the ``Federal Employees Liability Reform and Tort Compensation Act of 1988,'' (P.L. 100-694) regarding liability for damages, loss of property, personal injury, or death caused by the negligent or wrongful act or omission of the employee. MANAGEMENT RIGHTS Article 6 Section 1 -- 5 USC 7106 states: (a) Subject to subsection (b) of this section, nothing in this chapter shall affect the authority of any management official of any agency -
(b) Nothing in this section shall preclude any agency and any labor organization from negotiating -
NONDISCRIMINATION Article 7 Section 1 -- The Union and Employer agree there shall be no discrimination against employees because of race, color, creed, religion, national origin, handicap, sex, age or marital status.